Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh

High-wattage PSU refresh tracker for next-gen GPU builds with transient-spike headroom guidance. The Corsair AX1600 has long been the gold standard for high-wattage PSUs, favored by enthusiasts pushing extreme overclocks and multi-GPU configurations. Tracked date: TBD. This release date is confirmed. Launch date: October 15, 2026.

Back to feed

TECH

AI-EditedCONFIRMED

Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh

High-wattage PSU refresh tracker for next-gen GPU builds with transient-spike headroom guidance.

Global

UTCVerified by DaysUntil Registry

Countdown

OFFICIAL

15/10/2026

STATUS: OFFICIAL

CONFIDENCE: 82%

Intelligence Briefings

DROP_WINDOW

[Q4 2026]

PROBABILITY

[82%]

LEAK_SOURCE

[Verified]

Architecture

CONFIDENCE HIGH

ATX 3.1 / PCIe 5.1 compliant power stage

Technical IDs

CONFIDENCE HIGH

AX1600 refresh // 12V-2x6 native connector support

VRAM Capacity

CONFIDENCE HIGH

PENDING DATA...

VRAM Shortage Alert

CONFIDENCE HIGH

N/A: Ancillary component category.

Bargain Pivot

CONFIDENCE HIGH

PENDING DATA...

Expected Price

CONFIDENCE HIGH

$499-$599

Value Score

CONFIDENCE HIGH

7/10

Rumored Spec 1

CONFIDENCE HIGH

PENDING DATA...

Rumored Spec 2

CONFIDENCE HIGH

PENDING DATA...

Rumored Spec 3

CONFIDENCE HIGH

PENDING DATA...

Registry updated: 21 Feb 2026

Confidence

Last verified with 2026 Live Intel: 186 days ago82%

STATUS: VERIFIED

Disclosure: We may earn a small commission if you purchase through our links at no extra cost to you. This helps keep our timers accurate and ad-free.

Verified by Daysuntil.VIP

Check Pre-order Status

Affiliate tracking remains off until consent is accepted.

Key facts

Tracked date

October 15, 2026

Status

Confirmed · 82% confidence

Last verified

February 21, 2026

Hero image for Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh

Buy / check availability

Shop current availability, or get notified when this drop goes live.

CHECK ON AMAZON

Via Newegg

About Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh

Why it matters

The Corsair AX1600 has long been the gold standard for high-wattage PSUs, favored by enthusiasts pushing extreme overclocks and multi-GPU configurations. This ATX 3.1 refresh is critical as NVIDIA and AMD GPUs continue pushing power limits, especially with transient spikes. This refresh provides critical insight to builders on PSU requirements to ensure a stable system and avoid costly missteps or damage to next generation GPUs.

What we know

Tracked date: TBD. High-wattage PSU refresh tracker for next-gen GPU builds with transient-spike headroom guidance.

Calendar Sync

Add Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh to your calendar with one click.

Download .ics

Regional Launch Split

Local launch windows by region

US

Thu, Oct 15, 12:00

America/New_York

UK

Thu, Oct 15, 17:00

Europe/London

EU

Thu, Oct 15, 18:00

Europe/Berlin

APAC

Fri, Oct 16, 01:00

Asia/Tokyo

U-SOC

Share Hype

BK-LEAK

Live Intelligence Feed

Event: Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh

Awaiting Feed

INITIALIZING DATA CHANNEL...

EVENT FAQ

Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh FAQ

When is Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh?

The current tracked date for Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh is 15/10/2026. Status: confirmed. Last verified: 21/02/2026.

How many days until Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh?

Use the live countdown on this page for an exact days/hours/minutes readout to 15/10/2026. Dates can still move while the event is confirmed.

Is the Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh date confirmed?

Yes — Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh is currently tracked as confirmed for 15/10/2026 (82% confidence).

Where can I buy or check prices for Corsair AX1600 ATX 3.1 PSU Refresh?

Use the buy / Amazon links on this page for current availability, previous-generation alternatives, and related picks while you wait.

More in Tech

U-REC

Next to Launch

Verified by Daysuntil.VIP Intelligence

What's next: franchise next-entry (when available), same niche, and fresh rumor picks.

Top Trending Countdowns